CFFCA Lifetime Member (Builders and Members) Awards
&
CFFCA Hall of Fame Member Awards
(scroll down)


Click on this link to see a complete list of the CFFCA Executive members from 1960 to Present


* indicates deceased
Life Member Residence Inducted Host City
Aubrey Neff *-----------FOUNDER & BUILDER--
President 1960 - 1968


Chilliwack, BC 1969 Scarborough ON
Howard Smith---------BUILDER---
President 1969 - 1971
Vice President 1964 - 1968

512-919 St. Annes Road
Winnipeg, MB   R2N 4K8
204-487-3356
Winnipeg, MB 1972 Victoria BC
Harvey Shaw *---------BUILDER---
Vice President 1972
Secretary Treasurer 1964 - 1971

Agincourt, ONT 1972 Victoria BC
Robert Swarbrick *----BUILDER--
President 1972 - 1976
Vice President 1969 - 1971
2nd Vice President 1967 - 1968
Winnipeg, MB 1977 Ottawa ON
David Cameron------------------------
President 1977 - 1979
Secretary/Treasurer 1972 - 1976
20-20770-97B Ave.
Langley, BC   V1M 3X9
604-882-3873
Port Moody, BC 1980 Calgary AB
Gordon Addie *--------BUILDER--

Regina, SK 1981 Regina SK
William (Bill) Drager--------------------------
President 1980 - 1983
Vice President 1973 - 1979
9706-143rd St. N.W.
Edmonton, AB  T5N 2R2
780-452-3053
Edmonton, AB 1983 Brampton ON
Ken Kober *-----------------------------
President 1984 - 1985
Vice President 1980 - 1983


Regina, SK 1985 Saskatoon SK
Frank Arnold *-----------BUILDER--

Thunder Bay, ONT 1986 St. Lambert QC
Lorne Leader---------------------------
President 1986 - 1991
Secretary Treasurer 1983 - 1985

1242 Wascana Highlands
Regina, SK  S4V 2J6
306-789-6240
Regina, SK 1991 Edmonton AB
John Gillard------------------------------
Secretary Treasurer 1986 - 1990
117 Patricia Dr.
Riverview, NB  E1B 5H1
506-389-2254
Riverview, N.B. 1991 Edmonton AB
Tom Kelly---------------------------------
President 1992 - 1995
Vice President 1988 - 1991

#101-1020 View Street
Victoria, BC  V8V 4Y4
250-479-5173
Victoria, BC 1995 Dryden ON
John Allan *----------BUILDER-------


Winnipeg, MB 1995 Dryden ON

Ron Crowe-------------------------------
Secretary Treasurer 1991 - 1996
46 Onslow Rd.
Central Onslow , N.S. B6L 5K5
902-897-6201
roniola@bellaliant.net

Truro, NS 1996 Smithers BC
Robert McCarthy *-------------------------
Secretary Treasurer 1997 - 2001
Saint John, NB 1998 Regina SK
Bill Metzler----------------------------------
Vice President 1984 - 1987
108 Woodhaven Blvd.
Winnipeg, MB  R3K 3K1
Winnipeg, MB 1998 Regina SK
Glen Thomson----------BUILDER------
30 Warburton Dr.
Charlottetown, PE  C1A 7C8
902-894-9653
Charlottetown, PEI 1999 Edmonton AB
Ken Campbell ----------BUILDER-----
P.O. Box 753
Montague, PE  C0A 1R0
902-938-3260
Montague, PEI 1999 Edmonton AB
Lew Tolley * ----------------BUILDER-----


Prince Albert, SK 2002 Fredericton NB
Lyle Wiebe----------------------------------
President 1996 - 2009
1709 Day St.
Winnipeg, MB  R2C 3N4
204-222-0519
lyleawiebe@shaw.ca
Winnipeg, MB 2003 Winnipeg MB
Bill MacPhee--------------------------------
Secretary Treasurer 2003 - 2010
41 Georgetown Rd.
Stratford, PEI  C1B 2S5
Phone: 902-569-3991
bmmacphee@hotmail.com
Stratford, PEI 2008 Richmond, BC
John Squarebriggs ------BUILDER---
98 Barbour Circle
Charlottetown, PEI C1A 9T2
Phone: 902-894-4909
Charlottetown, PEI 2008 Richmond, BC
Mike Finlayson-------------------------------
President 2010 - 2014
Vice President 2003 - 2009, 2015 -2016

3935 Winton St.
Victoria B.C. V8P-3L4
Phone: 250-479-1721

mkyfin2000@yahoo.com

Victoria, BC 2010 Regina, SK
Ross Doyle -------BUILDER-----------
74 Edgewood Drive
Truro, NS B2N 1P2 
Ph: 902-893-3164
Truro, NS 2012 Truro, NS
David Beck * -------BUILDER------------

Lunenburg, NS 2012 Truro, NS
Ab Covello -------BUILDER------------
RR 13 Amethyst Harbour
Ontario, P7A-0B4
Ph: 1-807-983-2460
mlcovello@tbaytel.net
Amethyst Harbour, ON 2015 Valleyfield, QC
Winston Bryan -------BUILDER------------
112 Oak Drive
Charlottetown P.E.I C1A 7Z1
Ph-902-892-2689
Cell -902-629-0674
Charlottetown, PEI 2015 Valleyfield, QC


Hall of Fame

The Canadian Fire Fighters Curling Association and Membership would like to sincerely thank the following members from across Canada for their contributions to the Canadian Fire Fighters Curling Association. This award encompasses recognition in the categories of Provincial and Territorial Executive and curling achievements for this Association.

Hall of Fame Member Residence Inducted Category
Jim Henderson Edmonton, AB 2003 Curling
Barry Kurach Edmonton, AB 2003 Curling
Dave Ferguson Edmonton, AB 2003 Curling
Daryl Brennan Edmonton, AB 2003 Curling
Ed Werenich Toronto, ON 2004 Curling
Neil Harrison Toronto, ON 2004 Curling
Gerry Richard Kelowna, BC 2004 Curling
Frank McCourt Mississauga, ON 2005 Curling
Jim McGrath Mississagua, ON 2010 Curling
Barry Acton Uxbridge, ON 2010 Curling
Brad Clarke Victoria, BC 2012 Curling
Colin Mantik Victoria, BC 2012 Curling
Mike Finlayson Victoria, BC 2012 Curling
Gary Lagerquist Toronto, ON 2012 Curling
S.R. (Bob) Poole Winnipeg, MB 2014 Curling
Paul Mogavero Whitby, ON 2015 Curling
Dwayne Lowe Ottawa, ON 2017 Curling
Rick Day Regina, SK 2017 Curling
Bernie Bandur Regina, SK 2017 Curling